Rf Optic 2.5GHz Rf over Fibre Solution 1310nm BiasT

Call for Price

Categories: ,

D2N Rf Optic 2.5GHz Rf over Fibre Solution 1310nm BiasT

RF Optic 2.5GHz 1310nm Rf over Fibre BiasT Highlights;

  • 100kHz to 2.5GHz Bandwidth
  • Single mode Fibre
  • USB Interface
  • 5-15VDC Power Supply (not included)
  • Various rack mount & outdoor mounting solutions
  • BiasT (5VDC -200mA)
  • Available in 1550nm as well
  • Price includes a ‘pair’ of devices Tx and Rx.
  • Applications include, Defence, Broadcast, Satellite Communications, Marine, Mining, LMR, Telco – LTE

 

Additional Information

Weight 0.35 kg
Dimensions 150 × 150 × 50 mm
Compliance

Operating Range